Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
2019 CDBL Travel/Sunday Teams Announced
by posted 09/10/2018


Your CDBL Executive Board, Travel Director, and Travel/Sunday Managers have been extremely busy since our tryouts.  Congratulations to the following players who will be representing CDBL during the 2019 Travel Season!


Travel
14u Blue - Quinton Erickson, Brady Gilroy, Jake Herman, Ivan Larson, Matthew Lemon, Braden Lowitzki, Zachary Mariani, J.T. Nielsen, Mitchell Pedrigi, Matthew Schmidt, Cj Strout
14u White - Alex Aykroyd, Peter D'Antonio, Matthew David, Mason Erickson, Chaitan Grewal, Danny Hudzik, Tyler Kotera, Ethan Lewellyn, Nicolas Maloney, James Muetterties, Andrew Nordwind
13u - Elliott Alicea, Tyler Eshoo, Colin Finn, Connor Finn, Jacob Johnson, Andrew Messina, Aj Payton, Michael Person, Chase Powrozek, Mason Rosborough, Aiden Ruckoldt
12u Blue - Jacob Daufenbach, Lj Kerr, Austin Lee, Luke Lemon, Jordan Moore, Mckade Naus, Haden Raders, Connor Rubin, Zachary Samaan, Camden Sarallo, Logan Schramer
12u White - Cade Adrian, Liam Ballantyne, Rocco Boss, Joseph Currey, Ben Davis, Logan Goff, Logan Jernstad, Luka Mensik, Chase Ruckoldt, Patrick Shell, Colin Tamillo
11u - Landon Arnold, Jake Boer, Paxton Formas, Tyler Kotwica, Sam Maglares, Trevor Martino, Jack McKay, Cooper Mylott, Tyler Samaan, Matthew Simek, Zach Wojtas
10u Blue - Ashton Binz, Bennek Braden, Ryan Carpenter, Cash Cumpata, Daniel Koertgen, Thomas Koertgen, Andrew Peterson, Liam Schultz, Connor Sreckov, Tommy Wyse, Matthew Zierk
10u White - Jonathan Andrinopoulos, Lucas Carte, Josh Cook, Carter Gugle, John Hedlund, Dominic Henderson, Santino Iacullo, James Leppert, Cooper Lewis, Nicholas Sherry Jr, Wagner Viebrock
9u - Brendan Aykroyd, Michael Clark, Shane Cordes, Ryan Hinkleman, Colin Kurz, Landen Lee, Alex Mayzer, Jake Pecucci, Nathan Schultz, Anthony Travelino, Charlie Williamson

Sunday
12u Sunday - Josh Atkins, Joe Franta, Owen Grote, Owen Hardekopf, Calvin May, Yanni Pahigianis, Kunal Patel, Jack Person, Ethan Ringa, Ethan Siedsma, Noah Ventura
11u Sunday - Ethan Bartlett, Keegan Bellew, Matthew Bending, Cooper Cigrand, Nicholas Franco, Brandon Gottmann, Zachary Hartwig, Dimitri Karavasis, Trace Kotwica, Conner Kudelka, Greyson Meehan
10u Sunday - Aidric Arndt, Nick Cali, Carter Goetz, Andrew Ingersoll, Matthew Malkani, Jackson Peppers, Noah Rudden, Evan Sarabia, Lincoln Schramer, Britton Wessel
9u Sunday - Jack Atkins, Luciano Episcopo, Matthew Ericson, Karson Formas, Jeffrey Kerley, Brennan Murphy, Niko Pahigianis, Trent Rubin, Evan Sarallo, Evan Smith, Landon Smith      
8u Sunday - Maddox Fong, Everett Gugle, Trent Lanigan, Andrew Llanes, Lawson Madej, Miles Marx, Mason Nashif, Giovanni Nevarez, Aarav Patel, Ashton Sobey, Braden Todd

Thank you for supporting and selecting CDBL Baseball!

CDBL Board

Share this